The Shows
The Shows

The show, role, group and date of each theatrical adventure, from school to theatre group to college, from East London to South London to Norfolk, with a little of Yorkshire partway through. (Information on the various groups can be found here.)

Where alarming photographic evidence is available, click on the hyperlink that is the name of the show. (The photos will be added gradually over time - each set takes a while to compile!) Finally for a really scary overview of characters played, click here. You have been warned.

 

Sewell Barn
May-2015
Cowardy Custard
Director
Sewell Barn
March-2014
Down Among the Wines & Spirits
Director
Maddermarket
July-2012
When We Are Married
Maria Helliwell
Sewell Barn
July-2011
The Merry Wives of Windsor
Mistress Page
Sewell Barn
Feb-2011
The Shakespeare Revue
Director
Sewell Barn
Jun-2010
Noises Off
Belinda / Flavia
Sewell Barn
Feb-2010
Come Back to the 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean
Sissy (older)
Maddermarket
Nov-2009
I Am A Camera
Mrs Watson-Courtneidge
Sewell Barn
Apr-2009
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Martha
Imperial Opera
Mar-2006
Follies in Concert
Carlotta Campion
Imperial Opera
Nov-2004
The Shakespeare Revue
Director
Imperial Opera
Jun-2004
We said we'd never look back
Cast
RSS
Nov-2003
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Fairy
RSS
Jul-2003
As You Like It
Rosalind
RSS
Dec-2000
Goldilocks
Goldilocks
RSS
Mar-2000
The Best Will in the World
Cast & director
RSS
Mar-1999
My Mother Said I Never Should
Margaret
WALOP
Sep-1998
Still Life
Laura
WALOP
May-1997
Show Boat
Magnolia
WALOP
Sep-1996
Stepping Out
Sylvia
Siddons
1994-95
The Sleeping Beauty
Zara (Queen of the Zonkers)
TW4
Oct-1994
Chicago
Velma Kelly
Siddons
1993-94
Music Hall
Cast member
Imperial Opera
Jun-1993
Cowardy Custard
Cast member
Siddons
1992-93
Boobs in the Wood
Daisy Chain
Ideas Unlimited
Aug-1992
Sing Happy
Cast member
Imperial Opera
Oct-1991
A Little Night Music
Countess Charlotte
TTC
Jul-1991
Nana
Nana
Spin-Off
Jul-1990
Ten Past Eighty revisited
Cast member
Spin-Off
Feb-1990
Ten Past Eighty
Cast member
BROS
May-1989
Company
Marta
TTC
Jul-1988
Woyzeck
Marie
TTC
Jun-1988
Sweeney Todd
Chorus
Spectrum
Jan-1987
Goldilocks
Ronnie the Ringmaster
Spectrum
Jun-1985
Oh Coward
Cast member
Bretton Hall
Dec-1983
The Adding Machine
Judy O'Grady
Bretton Hall
Jun-1983
Music Hall
Cast member
Bretton Hall
May-1983
Henry IV Part 1
Lady Percy/Mrs Quickly
Bretton Hall
May-1983
Hamlet
Player Queen
Bretton Hall
Nov-1982
Agamemnon
Cassandra
Bretton Hall
Feb-1982
Transcending
The Girl
College AOS
Jan-1982
Music Hall
Cast member
College AOS
May-1981
Finian's Rainbow
Susan
Greenleaf Road
Mar-1981
Hamlet
Ophelia
College AOS
Dec-1980
Music Hall
Cast member
Greenleaf Road
Dec-1980
The Diary of a Nobody
Chorus
College AOS
Nov-1980
Kiss Me, Kate
Chorus
Greenleaf Road
Jul-1980
Lunch Hour
The Girl
Greenleaf Road
May-1980
Cabaret
Chorus
Greenleaf Road
Dec-1979
The Crucible
Mercy Lewis
Willow Cottage
Jul-1978
A Winter's Tale
Mopsa
Walthamstow HS
Dec-1977
Aladdin
Princess Baldroubadour
Warwick HS
Jul-1977
Viva Mexico!
Lucille
Willow Cottage
Jul-1977
Alice
Chorus
Warwick HS OS
Mar-1977
Orpheus in the Underworld
Cupid
Warwick HS
Jul-1976
The Borrowers
Aunt Lupy
Warwick HS
Dec-1975
Snow White
Fairy Queen
Greenleaf Road
Dec-1975
A Christmas Carol
Scrooge's sister
Willow Cottage
Jul-1975
The Tempest
Chorus
St Paul's Church
Apr-1975
The Song of Caedmon
Abbess Hilda
Warwick HS OS
Mar-1975
Oliver!
Rose-seller
Willow Cottage
Jul-1974
The Snow Queen
Chorus
Greenleaf Road
Apr-1974
Promoted to Glory
Street child